Registered provider
Accomplish Group (Eilat) Limited
Accomplish Group (Eilat) Limited runs 2 care homes registered with CQC, all in South West. Of its 1 rated services, 100% are Good or Outstanding; the England figure for the same kinds of service is 83%.
- 2services on the CQC register
- 100%share of rated that are Good or Outstanding
- 0Outstanding
- 0rated within two years · 1 over 4 years ago
Accomplish Group (Eilat) Limited: CQC ratings by key question
| Key question | Inadequate | Requires improvement | Good | Outstanding |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall rating | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Safe | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Effective | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Caring | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Responsive | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Well-led | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Counts of services by their latest published CQC rating; earliest registration November 2016; 15 registered beds.
Part of: Accomplish Group.
About Accomplish Group (Eilat) Limited's services
Its services sit in 2 council areas. The most are in Dorset (1) and Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (1).
1 of its 2 services has no published CQC rating yet.
Church Road (Ferndown) is the most recent addition, registered in March 2025; Eilat (Bournemouth) has been registered the longest, since November 2016.
Region by region: South West (2 care homes).
The 2 care homes with published capacity have 15 beds between them, an average of 8. The largest is Church Road with 8; the smallest is Eilat with 7.
Service by service, against the area
For every location, the share of similar local services rated Good or Outstanding, and how recent its own rating is.
| Care service | Overall rating | Local authority | Area rated Good or better | More recent than |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Church Road | Not yet rated | Dorset | 94% of 107 | – |
| Eilat | Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole | 96% of 129 | 0% locally |
Care homes run by Accomplish Group (Eilat) Limited
| Name | Location | Rating | Beds |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Road | Ferndown, Dorset | Not yet rated | 8 |
| Eilat | Bournemouth, Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole | Rated May 2018 | 7 |
Ratings belong to individual services rather than to the group. Taken from CQC's register and its ratings in Oct 2026, under the Open Government Licence (version 3.0). Other care groups.
Accomplish Group (Eilat) Limited: common questions
How many services are run by Accomplish Group (Eilat) Limited?
Accomplish Group (Eilat) Limited is responsible for 2 care homes on the register, with 15 care home beds.
How does CQC rate Accomplish Group (Eilat) Limited's services?
100% Good or Outstanding across Accomplish Group (Eilat) Limited's 1 rated services (0 Outstanding, 1 Good, 0 Requires improvement, 0 Inadequate). Ratings are per service, so look at the specific one.
Are Accomplish Group (Eilat) Limited's CQC ratings current?
In the last two years 0 services were rated, while 1 still carry ratings from over four years ago. How old care ratings are across England.
CQC register data (Oct 2026), reused under the Open Government Licence v3.0. The Care Panel is independent of every provider listed.