Provider profile
Assured Optimal Care Ltd
There are 2 home care agencies on the CQC register under Assured Optimal Care Ltd, all in East. Its services are all still waiting for a first CQC rating.
- 2CQC-registered services
- –of rated services are Good or better
- 0rated Outstanding
- 0recent ratings (2 years)
How CQC rates Assured Optimal Care Ltd's services
| Area | Outstanding | Good | Requires improvement | Inadequate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Number of services at each rating, using the latest CQC report; registered with CQC since September 2023.
Assured Optimal Care Ltd: the figures
Assured Optimal Care Ltd has services in 2 council areas, led by Suffolk (1) and Cambridgeshire (1).
Cambridge Branch Office (Ely) is the most recent addition, registered in July 2026; Assured Optimal Care - Main Office (Bury St. Edmunds) has been registered the longest, since September 2023.
2 of its 2 services have no published CQC rating yet.
Assured Optimal Care Ltd operates in 1 region: East (2 home care agencies).
Each service against its local area
Each row sets one service against every service of its type in the same council area.
| Care service | Overall rating | Local authority | Area rated Good or better | More recent than |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assured Optimal Care - Main Office | Not yet rated | Suffolk | 89% of 146 | – |
| Cambridge Branch Office | Not yet rated | Cambridgeshire | 90% of 90 | – |
Home care agencies: Assured Optimal Care Ltd
| Service | Area | CQC rating |
|---|---|---|
| Assured Optimal Care - Main Office | Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk | Not yet rated |
| Cambridge Branch Office | Ely, Cambridgeshire | Not yet rated |
Each rating applies to one service, not the whole group. Based on CQC data as of Oct 2026, licensed under the Open Government Licence, version 3. Care groups index.
Assured Optimal Care Ltd: common questions
How many services are run by Assured Optimal Care Ltd?
Assured Optimal Care Ltd is responsible for 2 home care agencies on the register.
Data: CQC register, Oct 2026, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. We are an independent directory and do not provide care.