Care provider

Future Aspirations Care Group Limited

Future Aspirations Care Group Limited runs 2 care homes registered with CQC, every one in North West. 100% of its 1 rated services are rated Good or Outstanding, against 83% for the same type of services across England.

  • 2registered locations
  • 100%of those rated are Good or Outstanding
  • 0with an Outstanding rating
  • 1ratings under 2 years old

Future Aspirations Care Group Limited: CQC ratings by key question

AreaOutstandingGoodRequires improvementInadequate
Overall rating0100
Safe0100
Effective0100
Caring0100
Responsive0100
Well-led0100

Number of services at each rating, using the latest CQC report; earliest registration May 2021; 5 registered beds.

About Future Aspirations Care Group Limited's services

The 2 care homes with published capacity have 5 beds between them, an average of 3. The largest is Edenfield House with 3; the smallest is Dove House with 2.

1 of its 2 services has no published CQC rating yet.

Future Aspirations Care Group Limited has services in 2 council areas, led by Liverpool (1) and Knowsley (1).

Region by region: North West (2 care homes).

Edenfield House (Liverpool) is the most recent addition, registered in November 2022; Dove House (Liverpool) has been registered the longest, since May 2021.

Get prices from 3 local care homes

Enter the postcode where care is needed. We list the CQC-rated homes that cover it, including any run by Future Aspirations Care Group Limited, and pass your request only to the ones you tick.

What kind of care home?

No sign-up. You see your matches before giving any contact details.

When is it needed?
Where is care needed?

The home address of the person who needs care, or where you would like the care home to be. Not where you are now.

How will care be paid for? (optional, helps providers quote)

Add who it's for or a note (optional)

Who needs care?

By sending, you agree we will contact you by phone and email about your request and share your name, email, phone and care needs with the providers you have ticked, so they can contact you. Privacy notice.

Free · No obligation · Only CQC-registered providers · Only the ones you tick see your details

Providers pay us a fee for each enquiry, never to rank higher in our lists.

How each service compares locally

How each service's CQC rating compares with all services of the same type in its council area.

LocationCurrent ratingCouncilGood/Outstanding in the areaRecency vs area
Dove HouseNot yet ratedLiverpool68% of 77–
Edenfield HouseGoodKnowsley78% of 2365% locally

Every Future Aspirations Care Group Limited care home

NameLocationRatingBeds
Dove House (dormant)LiverpoolNot yet rated2
Edenfield HouseLiverpool, KnowsleyGood Rated Jan 2025Inspected recently3

CQC rates each service separately, not the group as a whole. Data: CQC register and published ratings, Oct 2026, used under OGL v3.0. Browse all care groups.

Future Aspirations Care Group Limited: common questions

How many care services does Future Aspirations Care Group Limited run?

CQC lists Future Aspirations Care Group Limited as running 2 care homes, with 5 care home beds.

What ratings do Future Aspirations Care Group Limited's services have?

Good or Outstanding: 100% of Future Aspirations Care Group Limited's 1 rated services. Breakdown: 0 Outstanding, 1 Good, 0 Requires improvement, 0 Inadequate. Always check the individual service.

Are Future Aspirations Care Group Limited's ratings up to date?

1 was rated within two years; 0 have ratings over four years old, which may predate changes in management. How old care ratings are across England.

Provider details from the Care Quality Commission register, updated Oct 2026. Contains CQC data licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. The Care Panel is not a care provider.