Home care · Surrey

Supported living in Fetcham

18 out of 86 home care agencies covering Fetcham are registered for supported living. Of the 14 CQC has rated, 100% are Good or Outstanding, next to 90% for supported living across England. Our estimate of typical fees here: about £33.50 an hour for visiting care and £1,610 a week for live-in careestimated. 8 home care agencies have a rating more than four years old. On 12 June 2025, Excellence Healthcare Services Ltd was rated Good, the newest rating here.

Ask who can start, and at what price → Send this list to my inbox

Free, with no obligation: about 60 seconds, and your details go only to the providers shown to you.

Source: CQC register · Updated 27 October 2026 · Open Government Licence

Quick summary

  • Among the 14 rated agencies, 14 hold a Good or Outstanding rating and 4 are not yet rated.
  • Surrey council offers a free care needs assessment, whatever your savings.
  • 13 list dementia as a specialism.
  • We check for new CQC ratings in Surrey daily: see the latest changes.

Reference this page as: The Care Panel, "Supported living in Fetcham", Oct 2026, based on the CQC register.

  • 18registered agencies
  • 100%Good or Outstanding, among those rated
  • 13list dementia as a specialism
  • 6rated or inspected within two years

Supported living in Fetcham: providers ranked

Sorted on CQC rating and its date, with distance used last. How we rank

RankAgencyCQC ratingDate ratedOfficeOther specialisms
1The Grange Supported Living ServiceGoodMay 20251.7 miles3
2Excellence Healthcare Services LtdGoodJun 20256.3 miles7
3Master One CareGoodFeb 20256.3 miles5
4Emezzions CareGoodMay 20256.3 miles8
5Link HouseGoodMay 20257.0 miles4
6Sparkles Healthcare LtdGoodMay 20221.1 miles6
7Head Office - Court Lodge LimitedGoodMay 20223.8 miles4
8Firs CourtGoodSep 20225.5 miles6
9SeeAbility Surrey Support ServiceGoodNov 20181.6 miles6
10Danielle and Daisy Care LtdGoodAug 20233.6 miles7
11Guarantee Care Services LtdGoodJul 20214.8 miles7
12Flow Healthcare-SurreyGoodSep 20185.0 miles8
13Redroof House Supported LivingGoodAug 20185.5 miles7
14Foxbridge Healthcare SolutionsGoodOct 20216.3 miles8
15PremiumLine Healthcare SolutionsNot yet rated–1.7 miles5
16Conscience Care LimitedNot yet rated–1.7 miles7
17Whitehills Care LtdNot yet rated–6.3 miles6
18Marielle 24/7 Healthcare Services LtdNot yet rated–6.7 miles5

This table lists each agency covering Fetcham registered for supported living, highest CQC rating first, then the more recent rating, then distance from Fetcham centre.

Email me this list

The agencies above, ranked by CQC rating, with links. Free.

We send the list either way. Tick the box only if you would like help finding care.

Supported living in Fetcham by the numbers

Registered for supported living: 18 out of 86 agencies covering Fetcham (21%). 100% of those rated are Good or Outstanding, 5 points above the 95% for all agencies here and above the 90% for agencies registered for supported living across England.

Leading on CQC ratings for supported living: The Grange Supported Living Service, Excellence Healthcare Services Ltd and Master One Care. The newest rating is from June 2025 and the oldest from August 2018; 6 fall within the last two years. 5 have an office within 2 miles of Fetcham centre. 4 still await a first CQC rating.

For comparison, Surrey has 66 agencies registered for supported living; of those rated, 96% are Good or Outstanding. Supported living is on 21% of registrations here and 22% across Surrey.

Visiting home care in the South East typically costs about £33.50 an hour on weekdays (more at evenings and weekends); live-in care is around £1,610 a week. Our cost method.

Where else nearby offers supported living

Nearby townDistanceTotalGood or Outstanding
Fetcham–1814
Great Bookham1.0 mi129
Leatherhead1.3 mi2621
Ashtead2.6 mi3328
Oxshott2.9 mi3227
Cobham3.5 mi2618
Dorking4.3 mi118

Your council

Surrey

Surrey council assesses care needs free of charge regardless of savings, and may contribute when savings are below £23,250.

Assessments, care funding and direct payments in Surrey

Free · by email

Free care cost report for Fetcham

  • Typical local prices for home care, overnight and live-in care
  • What the council and the NHS may pay, with the 2026/27 savings limits
  • The best-rated services near you, from the CQC register

So providers can call you back with prices and availability, often the same day.

By pressing the button you agree we email you this report. Privacy notice.

Questions families ask about supported living in Fetcham

Which home care agencies in Fetcham offer supported living?

18 of the 86 CQC-registered agencies that have an office within 7 miles of Fetcham list supported living as a specialism (CQC register, Oct 2026). Highly rated options include The Grange Supported Living Service, Excellence Healthcare Services Ltd and Master One Care.

How are home care agencies in Fetcham rated by CQC?

CQC has rated 14. Of those, 14 (100%) are Good or Outstanding. 4 are awaiting a first rating, as is usual for new registrations.

How much should I expect to pay for home care in Fetcham?

Prices typically seen across England in 2026: visiting care around £32–£34 an hour; live-in care around £1,540–£1,610 a week. The gap between agencies is bigger than the gap between regions. Ask for prices in writing, and check what weekends and bank holidays cost. According to the Homecare Association, councils across England should pay no less than £34.42 an hour for home care in 2026/27 if it is to be sustainable. Source: Lottie Care Index, Q3 2026. Our cost guide has more detail.

Can Surrey council help pay for home care?

Possibly. Under the Care Act 2014, Surrey council has a duty to assess, free of charge, anyone who seems to need care and support. After a means test, the council may pay towards care when savings and investments total less than £23,250, depending on income; your home's value is ignored for care at home. Attendance Allowance does not depend on savings or income. Contacting Surrey council.

How can I pick between agencies in Fetcham?

Check how recent each CQC report is first: 6 of the 18 on this page were inspected or rated in the past two years, while 8 have older reports. Next ask three things: will staff be consistent, what happens about missed visits, and what is the full price? Our checklist.

What about supported living in towns near Fetcham?

Fetcham has 18, with 14 rated Good or Outstanding. Nearby: Great Bookham (1.0 miles): 12, 9 rated Good or Outstanding; Leatherhead (1.3 miles): 26, 21 rated Good or Outstanding; Ashtead (2.6 miles): 33, 28 rated Good or Outstanding.

No time to call round? We can pass your request on.

Fill in a single request and featured partners and up to 3 rated nearby providers that accept enquiries from us reply by email, straight to you.

See prices near you

Request prices

We send your message to this provider and any featured partners for your area. Tick others below to add them. They reply to you by email.

Even the first half helps us pick the nearest providers. Leave it blank and we use Fetcham.

So providers can call you back with prices and availability, often the same day.

By sending, you agree we will contact you by phone and email about your request and share your name, email, phone and care needs with the providers shown to you (featured partners for your area, plus any others you leave ticked), so they can contact you. Privacy notice.

Free · No obligation · Only officially registered providers · Only the providers shown to you see your details

Featured providers are paid and clearly labelled. The ranked list is by rating, then distance.

Data: CQC register, Oct 2026, used under the Open Government Licence v3.0. We are an independent directory and do not provide care.