Care group (brand)

Welltower

Welltower is the registered operator of 623 care homes, across 9 regions of England. 87% of its 483 rated services are rated Good or Outstanding, against 83% for the same type of services across England.

  • 623CQC-registered services
  • 87%of rated services are Good or better
  • 31rated Outstanding
  • 138recent ratings (2 years) · 196 older than 4 years

Welltower: CQC ratings by key question

CQC areaRated OutstandingRated GoodRated Requires improvementRated Inadequate
Overall rating31388631
Safe3400772
Effective8443311
Caring31434180
Responsive41414280
Well-led30356961

Services by current CQC rating; on the register since October 2010; 41,024 beds across its care homes.

Registered with CQC under: Aria Healthcare Group LTD, HC-One No.5 Limited, Care UK Community Partnerships Ltd, Olympus Opco LTD, WT NB OpCo 1 Limited, HC-One No.2 Limited, WT Granite Opco (Adel) Ltd, HC-One Limited, WT RB Opco 1 Limited, Scarborough Hall Limited, WT HI OpCo 1 Limited, WT UK Opco 4 Limited, Danforth Care Tamworth Limited, Redwood Tower UK Opco 2 Limited, Willow Tower Opco 1 Limited, Bamfield Lodge Limited, Redwood Tower UK Opco 1 Limited, Danforth Care Wisbech Limited, Care Concern (Frinton) Limited, WT UK Opco 3 Limited, Ideal Carehomes (4) Limited, Boroughbridge Manor Limited, WT UK OPCO 1 Limited, Brampton View Limited, Ideal Carehomes (Number One) Limited, Danforth Care No. 1 Limited, HC-One No.1 Limited, Broadway Halls Care Services Limited, Ideal Carehomes Limited, Community Health Services Limited, Cromwell Care Osgodby Limited, Cepen Lodge Limited, HC-One No.3 Limited, Crabwall Claremont Limited, Cookridge Court Limited, Ideal Carehomes (5) Limited, Danforth Care Thetford Limited, Barchester Hellens Limited, Ideal Carehomes (2) Limited, Priory CC23 Limited, Elm Bank Healthcare Limited, Lawton Group Limited, Haling Park Care LLP, Hall Park Healthcare Limited, Hampton Grove Healthcare Limited, Danforth Care Felixstowe Limited, Danforth Care No.2 Limited, Priory CC96 Limited, Danforth Care Nuneaton Limited, Bayfield Court Operations Limited, Lawton Manor Care Home Limited, Lawton Rise Care Home Limited, Leeming Bar Limited, Maids Moreton Operations Limited, Beacon Place Limited, Danforth Care WSM Limited, Danforth Care Garstang Limited, Danforth Care Mexborough Limited, Danforth Care Grimsby Limited, Danforth Care Windlesham Limited, Danforth Care Brough Limited, Ridgeway Rise Care Limited, WT UK Opco 2 Limited, Fosse House Care Limited, Danforth Care Brampton Limited, Asprey Healthcare Limited, Spen Court Healthcare Limited, WT Granite Opco (SMC) Ltd, WT Granite Opco (STM) Ltd, Cedars Health Care Limited, Alphacare Holdings Limited, Adore Care Spennymoor Limited, Cromwell Care Homes Limited, Danforth Care Fordham Limited, Adore Care Homes Ltd, Danforth Care Great Yarmouth Limited.

About Welltower's services

The council areas with the most Welltower services are Surrey (42), Hampshire (27) and East Sussex (18), out of 124 in total.

Rating changes over 12 months: 6 up, 4 down, 25 first ratings, from 90 new ratings in all. Newest: Newfield Lodge (Good, 22 October 2026).

Capacity: 41,024 beds over 623 homes, averaging 66, ranging from 20 at Field House to 205 at Windmill Lodge.

140 of its 623 services have no published CQC rating yet.

Against England as a whole, Welltower has 6% Outstanding (England 5%) and 13% below Good (England 17%). That is 64 of 483 rated services in the two lower ratings.

Across its services, Well-led is the key question with the most ratings below Good (97 of 483). Caring is the strongest, with 465 of 483 rated Good or Outstanding.

The Hornchurch Care Home (Hornchurch) is the most recent addition, registered in October 2026; Acomb Court (Hexham) has been registered the longest, since October 2010.

Region by region: South East (151 care homes), North West (87 care homes), West Midlands (68 care homes) and East (63 care homes), plus 5 more regions.

Get prices from 3 local care homes

Enter the postcode where care is needed. We list the CQC-rated homes that cover it, including any run by Welltower, and pass your request only to the ones you tick.

What kind of care home?

No sign-up. You see your matches before giving any contact details.

When is it needed?
Where is care needed?

The home address of the person who needs care, or where you would like the care home to be. Not where you are now.

How will care be paid for? (optional, helps providers quote)

Add who it's for or a note (optional)

Who needs care?

By sending, you agree we will contact you by phone and email about your request and share your name, email, phone and care needs with the providers you have ticked, so they can contact you. Privacy notice.

Free · No obligation · Only CQC-registered providers · Only the ones you tick see your details

Providers pay us a fee for each enquiry, never to rank higher in our lists.

Service by service, against the area

For every location, the share of similar local services rated Good or Outstanding, and how recent its own rating is.

NameCQC ratingAreaLocal share rated Good+Newer rating than
Abbeycrest Nursing HomeGoodOxfordshire87% of 12739% locally
Aberford HallNot yet ratedLeeds78% of 142–
Abney CourtGoodStockport72% of 6141% locally
Acacia Care CentreGoodCroydon90% of 12144% locally
Acacia CourtGoodLeeds78% of 14246% locally
Acacia LodgeGoodOxfordshire87% of 12713% locally
Acomb CourtGoodNorthumberland90% of 9389% locally
Acorn Hollow General Nursing HomeGoodCheshire West and Chester74% of 740% locally
Acorn MeadowGoodCheshire West and Chester74% of 7431% locally
Adel Square Care HomeNot yet ratedLeeds78% of 142–
Adelaide House Care HomeGoodSurrey81% of 33852% locally
Admirals Reach Care HomeNot yet ratedEssex84% of 368–
Albany LodgeRequires improvementCroydon90% of 12188% locally
Alexander Care CentreGoodLewisham96% of 4661% locally
Alice Court Care HomeNot yet ratedEast Sussex84% of 273–
Alice GrangeNot yet ratedSuffolk80% of 172–
Altham Court Care HomeRequires improvementLincolnshire77% of 26647% locally
Amberley Lodge - PurleyOutstandingCroydon90% of 12174% locally
AmblesideGoodWarwickshire81% of 15992% locally
Amherst HouseGoodSurrey81% of 33857% locally
Ancasta GroveGoodHampshire85% of 44589% locally
Anning HouseGoodDorset94% of 10739% locally
Appleby HouseOutstandingSurrey81% of 33811% locally
Appleton LodgeGoodStockport72% of 612% locally
Appleton ManorGoodStockport72% of 6118% locally
April Park Care HomeRequires improvementDerbyshire81% of 22047% locally
Arkall Manor Care HomeNot yet ratedStaffordshire78% of 239–
Armstrong HouseGoodGateshead98% of 472% locally
Ascot Grange Care HomeGoodWindsor and Maidenhead72% of 3946% locally
Ascot Lodge Nursing HomeGoodSheffield85% of 1078% locally
Ash Court Care HomeGoodLiverpool68% of 7760% locally
Ash Grange Nursing HomeGoodWalsall68% of 572% locally
Ash Tree HouseGoodWigan92% of 5328% locally
Ashbourne Lodge Care CentreGoodSunderland93% of 8759% locally
Ashchurch ViewGoodGloucestershire86% of 19096% locally
Ashgrove Care Home - LondonRequires improvementHounslow90% of 2928% locally
Ashington GrangeGoodNorthumberland90% of 9331% locally
Ashton Grange Residential HomeGoodSunderland93% of 873% locally
Ashworth GrangeGoodKirklees79% of 12365% locally
Aspen Court Care HomeGoodDerby76% of 665% locally
Aspen Court Nursing HomeRequires improvementTower Hamlets90% of 1070% locally
Asterbury PlaceOutstandingSuffolk80% of 17211% locally
Aston House Care HomeNot yet ratedHillingdon91% of 43–
Augustus CourtRequires improvementLeeds78% of 14262% locally
Avalon Park Care HomeGoodOldham85% of 4124% locally
Averill HouseRequires improvementManchester83% of 7071% locally
Avon Court Care HomeGoodWiltshire89% of 15645% locally
Ayton HouseNot yet ratedWest Sussex84% of 318–
Bagshot Gardens Care HomeGoodSurrey81% of 33843% locally
Bailey Lodge Care HomeNot yet ratedEssex84% of 368–
Bamfield LodgeGoodBristol, City of98% of 8759% locally
Bankwood Care HomeGoodDerbyshire81% of 22017% locally
Barnet Grange Care HomeRequires improvementBarnet87% of 7678% locally
Barton Manor Care HomeNot yet ratedCambridgeshire93% of 125–
BayleafNot yet ratedCambridgeshire93% of 125–
Beaconsfield CourtGoodCounty Durham93% of 13864% locally
Beaconsfield Heights Care HomeGoodBuckinghamshire74% of 12016% locally
Beaufort GrangeNot yet ratedBristol, City of98% of 87–
Beaumont ManorRequires improvementEssex84% of 36881% locally
Beckenham Park Care HomeGoodBromley93% of 4536% locally
Beeches Care Home (Nottingham)GoodNottinghamshire84% of 25740% locally
Belmont House Nursing HomeGoodSutton95% of 6546% locally
Bere Grove Care HomeNot yet ratedHampshire85% of 445–
Berry Hill Care HomeGoodNottinghamshire84% of 2572% locally
Beverley Parklands Care HomeNot yet ratedEast Riding of Yorkshire78% of 134–
Bickerton HouseGoodBracknell Forest73% of 1547% locally
Birchmere HouseRequires improvementSolihull88% of 6083% locally
Birchmere MewsGoodSolihull88% of 6090% locally
Bishops ManorGoodBirmingham77% of 25239% locally
Blakelands LodgeNot yet ratedCentral Bedfordshire75% of 56–
Blossomfield GrangeGoodSolihull88% of 6070% locally
Bluebell ParkNot yet ratedDerby76% of 66–
Bluebell ViewNot yet ratedShropshire80% of 104–
Boroughbridge Manor and Lodge Care HomeRequires improvementNorth Yorkshire86% of 18883% locally
Bourley GrangeGoodHampshire85% of 44585% locally
Bourn ViewGoodBirmingham77% of 25242% locally
Bourne House Nursing HomeGoodKingston upon Thames89% of 3895% locally
Bowbridge CourtGoodNottinghamshire84% of 25733% locally
Bowes HouseGoodEast Sussex84% of 27366% locally
Bradbury HouseGoodEssex84% of 3682% locally

Every Welltower care home

East (63)

NameLocationRatingBeds
Admirals Reach Care HomeChelmsford, EssexNot yet rated158
Alice GrangeIpswich, SuffolkNot yet rated87
Asterbury PlaceIpswich, SuffolkOutstanding Rated Apr 201980
Bailey Lodge Care HomeSaffron Walden, EssexNot yet rated70
Barton Manor Care HomeWisbech, CambridgeshireNot yet rated66
BayleafHuntingdon, CambridgeshireNot yet rated53
Beaumont ManorFrinton On Sea, EssexRequires improvement Rated Aug 2025Inspected recently103
Blakelands LodgeBedford, Central BedfordshireNot yet rated66
Bradbury HouseBraintree, EssexGood Rated Nov 201721
Brentwood Arches Care HomeBrentwood, EssexGood Rated May 2022110
Britten CourtLowestoft, SuffolkGood Rated Aug 202380
Broadlands Lodge Care HomeNorwich, NorfolkNot yet rated66
Brook Lodge Care HomeBasildon, EssexRequires improvement Rated Jun 2026Inspected recently66
Capwell Grange Care HomeLutonGood Rated Sep 2026Inspected recently146
Cavell CourtNorwich, NorfolkGood Rated Dec 2024Inspected recently80
Cedrus HouseStowmarket, SuffolkGood Rated Oct 202370
Chorleywood Manor Care HomeRickmansworth, HertfordshireRequires improvement Rated May 2023100
Cleves PlaceHaverhill, SuffolkOutstanding Rated Mar 202360
Colne ViewHalstead, EssexGood Rated Mar 201970
Coronation House Care HomeThetford, NorfolkNot yet rated66
Davers CourtBury St Edmunds, SuffolkGood Rated Nov 202260
Eggleton HouseTring, HertfordshireNot yet rated72
Elstree View Care HomeBorehamwood, HertfordshireGood Rated Jul 202381
Elton House Care HomeWatford, HertfordshireGood Rated Nov 201995
Field LodgeSt Ives, CambridgeshireGood Rated Jul 2026Inspected recently72
Glastonbury CourtBury St Edmunds, SuffolkOutstanding Rated Jan 202080
Godden Lodge Care HomeBenfleet, EssexNot yet rated133
Hampton Grove Care HomePeterboroughGood Rated Jul 202287
Harbour Manor Care HomeFelixstowe, SuffolkNot yet rated66
Hartismere PlaceEye, SuffolkOutstanding Rated Feb 202060
Haven LodgeClacton-on-sea, EssexGood Rated Sep 2018Previous provider's rating46
Heath Lodge Care HomeHolt, NorfolkGood Rated Jul 202366
Heathlands HouseCambridge, CambridgeshireGood Rated Mar 202364
Hilton Park - OaklandsCambridge, CambridgeshireNot yet rated55
Iris Court Care HomeHitchin, HertfordshireNot yet rated60
Ivy CourtNorwich, NorfolkGood Rated Jan 2025Inspected recently71
Kentford ManorNewmarket, SuffolkGood Rated Jan 202388
Knebworth Care HomeKnebworth, HertfordshireGood Rated Dec 202371
Larchwood Care HomeBraintree, EssexGood Rated Dec 201964
Manor LodgeChelmsford, EssexOutstanding Rated Jan 2025Inspected recently120
Melbourn Springs Care HomeRoyston, CambridgeshireNot yet rated75
Mildenhall LodgeMildenhall, SuffolkGood Rated Nov 202260
Milliner HouseLutonGood Rated Sep 202340
Mills MeadowWoodbridge, SuffolkOutstanding Rated Aug 201960
Mountfitchet HouseStansted, EssexGood Rated Aug 202360
Oak Manor Nursing HomeDereham, NorfolkGood Rated May 202261
Oaklands (Essex)Laindon, EssexGood Rated Oct 2024Inspected recently55
Pinetree Care HomeRayleigh, EssexGood Rated Jul 2026Inspected recently60
Prince George HouseIpswich, SuffolkGood Rated Aug 202280
Rendlesham Care CentreWoodbridge, SuffolkGood Rated Oct 202460
Ridgeway Lodge Care HomeDunstable, Central BedfordshireGood Rated Jul 2023Previous provider's rating61
Ritson LodgeGreat Yarmouth, NorfolkNot yet rated60
River Court Care HomeWatford, HertfordshireNot yet rated120
Riverside PlaceWare, HertfordshireGood Rated Sep 202272
SilverspringsColchester, EssexGood Rated Apr 2026Inspected recently64
Snowdrop HouseWare, HertfordshireGood Rated Sep 202470
Tall TreesColchester, EssexGood Rated Feb 2026Inspected recently48
Thorn SpringsDunstable, Central BedfordshireGood Rated Apr 2026Inspected recently66
Waterhouse Manor Care HomePeterboroughNot yet rated80
Waterhouse Manor Care HomeEly, CambridgeshireNot yet rated66
Woodland Court Care HomeGreat Yarmouth, NorfolkNot yet rated66
Woodland ViewColchester, EssexNot yet rated60
Woodlands View Care HomeStevenage, HertfordshireGood Rated Feb 2022Previous provider's rating120

East Midlands (53)

NameLocationRatingBeds
Altham Court Care HomeLincoln, LincolnshireRequires improvement Rated Oct 2022Previous provider's rating48
April Park Care HomeSheffield, DerbyshireRequires improvement Rated Feb 202340
Aspen Court Care HomeDerbyGood Rated Aug 2018Previous provider's rating40
Bankwood Care HomeBelper, DerbyshireGood Rated Sep 2019Previous provider's rating40
Beeches Care Home (Nottingham)Nottingham, NottinghamshireGood Rated Jan 2022Previous provider's rating54
Berry Hill Care HomeMansfield, NottinghamshireGood Rated Jun 2018Previous provider's rating66
Bluebell ParkDerbyNot yet rated67
Bowbridge CourtNewark, NottinghamshireGood Rated Dec 2020Previous provider's rating54
Bradley HallLeicesterNot yet rated60
Braeburn LodgePeterborough, LincolnshireNot yet rated60
Brampton View Care HomeNorthampton, West NorthamptonshireGood Rated Feb 2026Inspected recently88
Brook House Care HomeTowcester, West NorthamptonshireGood Rated Feb 2026Inspected recently53
Cadley Hill ViewSwadlincote, DerbyshireGood Rated Mar 202366
Cedar Court Residential and Nursing HomeWigston, LeicestershireRequires improvement Rated Jul 2023Previous provider's rating52
Chacombe ParkBanbury, West NorthamptonshireNot yet rated79
Claremont ParkwayKettering, North NorthamptonshireGood Rated Jul 2025Inspected recently61
Coppice LodgeNottingham, NottinghamshireGood Rated Jul 2022Previous provider's rating64
Darcy House Care HomeMatlock, DerbyshireNot yet rated78
Edingley Lodge Care HomeNewark, NottinghamshireNot yet rated34
Elm Bank Care HomeKettering, North NorthamptonshireRequires improvement Rated Oct 2025Inspected recently115
Elmwood House Nursing HomeBoston, LincolnshireGood Rated Apr 202048
Fairway ViewNottinghamOutstanding Rated Jan 2020Previous provider's rating41
Forest Care HomeMansfield, NottinghamshireNot yet rated35
Fosse Way View Care HomeNottingham, NottinghamshireGood Rated Aug 2022Previous provider's rating70
Hall Park Care HomeNottinghamOutstanding Rated May 2025Inspected recently62
Harley Grange Nursing HomeLeicesterGood Rated Sep 2019Previous provider's rating34
Heatherton House Care HomeDerbyGood Rated Aug 2025Inspected recently66
Hinckley Park Nursing HomeHinckley, LeicestershireGood Rated May 201840
Juniper HouseBrackley, West NorthamptonshireNot yet rated60
Lady Jane Court Care HomeLeicesterGood Rated Jan 2026Inspected recently60
Lancaster GrangeNewark, NottinghamshireNot yet rated60
Lonsdale MewsLoughborough, LeicestershireGood Rated Feb 2026Inspected recently64
Louth Manor Care HomeLouth, LincolnshireNot yet rated72
Magna Nursing HomeWigston, LeicestershireGood Rated Jan 2020Previous provider's rating36
Maple Leaf Lodge Care HomeGrantham, LincolnshireGood Rated Feb 202267
Mount Pleasant Care HomeBurton On Trent, DerbyshireGood Rated Dec 202150
Mountview Care HomeLeicester, LeicestershireGood Rated Jul 2026Inspected recently66
Oat Hill MewsMarket Harborough, LeicestershireRequires improvement Rated Jun 2026Inspected recently76
Pytchley Court Nursing HomeNorthampton, West NorthamptonshireRequires improvement Rated Oct 202040
Rivendell ViewNottingham, NottinghamshireGood Rated Dec 202266
Samuel House Care HomeHeanor, DerbyshireNot yet rated66
Shelton Lock Care HomeDerbyGood Rated Feb 2019Previous provider's rating40
Silverwood (Nottingham)Nottingham, NottinghamshireGood Rated Mar 2023Previous provider's rating80
Sleaford Manor Care HomeSleaford, LincolnshireGood Rated Aug 2026Inspected recently70
Springwater Lodge Care HomeNottingham, NottinghamshireGood Rated Aug 2023Previous provider's rating50
Tennyson WharfLincoln, LincolnshireNot yet rated60
The CedarsBourne, LincolnshireGood Rated May 2025Inspected recently56
The Gardens Residential HomeBoston, LincolnshireGood Rated Mar 202047
The Rowans Care HomeCoalville, LeicestershireRequires improvement Rated Mar 2024Previous provider's rating54
The Willows Residential Home (Hinckley)Hinckley, LeicestershireGood Rated Feb 202040
Victoria Park Care Home (Ilkeston)Ilkeston, DerbyshireGood Rated Jul 2019Previous provider's rating39
Willow CourtLincoln, LincolnshireGood Rated Dec 2017Previous provider's rating54
Woodthorpe LodgeLoughborough, LeicestershireGood Rated Sep 2025Inspected recently66

London (48)

NameLocationRatingBeds
Acacia Care CentreCroydonGood Rated Oct 2022Previous provider's rating62
Albany LodgeCroydonRequires improvement Rated Dec 2025Inspected recently100
Alexander Care CentreLewishamGood Rated Oct 202178
Amberley Lodge - PurleyPurley, CroydonOutstanding Rated May 202460
Ashgrove Care Home - LondonHounslowRequires improvement Rated Apr 202350
Aspen Court Nursing HomeTower HamletsRequires improvement Rated Nov 202275
Aston House Care HomeHayes, HillingdonNot yet rated48
Barnet Grange Care HomeBarnetRequires improvement Rated Mar 2025Inspected recently100
Beckenham Park Care HomeBeckenham, BromleyGood Rated Jul 2022100
Belmont House Nursing HomeSuttonGood Rated Oct 202360
Bourne House Nursing HomeSurbiton, Kingston upon ThamesGood Rated Oct 2026Inspected recently40
Buchanan CourtHarrowGood Rated Dec 202180
Cedar HouseUxbridge, HillingdonGood Rated Apr 2023Previous provider's rating43
Cedar View Care CentreCroydonGood Rated Feb 2023Previous provider's rating65
Charlotte HouseIsleworth, HounslowGood Rated Nov 202360
Chestnut Gardens Care HomePurley, CroydonNot yet rated72
Deer Park View Care CentreTeddington, Richmond upon ThamesGood Rated Feb 2025Inspected recently60
Elizabeth LodgeEnfieldGood Rated Aug 202187
Ellesmere HouseKensington and ChelseaGood Rated Sep 202070
Farm LaneHammersmith and FulhamGood Rated May 2025Inspected recently66
Fieldway Care HomeMitcham, MertonGood Rated Mar 2023Previous provider's rating68
Forrester CourtWestminsterGood Rated Sep 2025Inspected recently113
Foxbridge HouseOrpington, BromleyGood Rated Feb 202184
Franklin HouseWest Drayton, HillingdonGood Rated Jul 2025Inspected recently66
Frognal House Care HomeSidcup, BexleyGood Rated Nov 2025Inspected recently131
Galsworthy House Nursing HomeKingston Upon Thames, Kingston upon ThamesGood Rated Jul 202472
Haling Park Care HomeSouth Croydon, CroydonGood Rated Feb 202362
Hamilton Nursing HomeSurbiton, Kingston upon ThamesGood Rated Feb 2023Previous provider's rating39
Hampstead Court Care HomeCamdenGood Rated Jan 2026Inspected recently82
Highbury New ParkIslingtonGood Rated Dec 201953
Ivy GroveWaltham ForestGood Rated Jan 202346
Lennox HouseIslingtonGood Rated Dec 2024Inspected recently87
Little Brook HouseNew Malden, Kingston upon ThamesGood Rated May 2023Previous provider's rating32
Muriel Street Resource CentreIslingtonGood Rated Apr 202163
Pittsmead Grange Care HomeBromleyNot yet rated50
Purley Gardens Care HomePurley, CroydonGood Rated Sep 2026Inspected recently119
Sherwood GrangeKingston upon ThamesGood Rated Jul 202459
Smyth LodgeSidcup, BexleyGood Rated Nov 202280
Southborough Nursing HomeSurbiton, Kingston upon ThamesGood Rated Dec 2022Previous provider's rating45
St Vincents HouseHammersmith and FulhamGood Rated Apr 2025Inspected recently92
Sundridge Court Nursing HomeBromleyGood Rated Aug 202330
Tennyson GrangeSuttonGood Rated Aug 202283
The Harefield Care HomeUxbridge, HillingdonNot yet rated40
The Hornchurch Care HomeHornchurch, HaveringNot yet rated55
Wandsworth Common Care HomeWandsworthGood Rated Jul 2025Inspected recently97
Whitby DeneEastcote, HillingdonGood Rated May 202360
Wimbledon Common Care HomeWandsworthGood Rated Aug 202379
Woodland HallStanmore, HarrowGood Rated Jul 2025Inspected recently72

North East (49)

NameLocationRatingBeds
Acomb CourtHexham, NorthumberlandGood Rated Mar 2026Inspected recently76
Armstrong HouseGatesheadGood Rated Aug 201971
Ashbourne Lodge Care CentreSunderlandGood Rated Jun 2023Previous provider's rating40
Ashington GrangeAshington, NorthumberlandGood Rated May 2022Previous provider's rating59
Ashton Grange Residential HomeSunderlandGood Rated Jun 2018Previous provider's rating40
Beaconsfield CourtBarnard Castle, County DurhamGood Rated Jul 2023Previous provider's rating32
Brierton Lodge Care HomeHartlepoolGood Rated Sep 2023Previous provider's rating58
Cheviot CourtSouth Shields, South TynesideGood Rated Jun 201973
Collingwood CourtNorth Shields, North TynesideOutstanding Rated Jul 2026Inspected recently63
Defoe CourtNewton Aycliffe, County DurhamGood Rated Sep 2017Previous provider's rating41
Eastbourne HouseWhitley Bay, North TynesideOutstanding Rated May 2026Inspected recently72
Eden HouseBishop Auckland, County DurhamOutstanding Rated Dec 202353
Elwick GrangeHartlepoolGood Rated Mar 2026Inspected recently60
Falstone CourtSunderlandOutstanding Rated May 201940
Falstone ManorSunderlandGood Rated Dec 201951
Fleming CourtNewcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle upon TyneGood Rated Nov 2025Inspected recently69
Foxton CourtMorpeth, NorthumberlandGood Rated Jul 2026Inspected recently77
Grampian CourtPeterlee, County DurhamGood Rated Aug 2023Previous provider's rating57
Grangewood Care CentreHoughton Le Spring, SunderlandGood Rated Feb 2026Inspected recently50
Greenways CourtConsett, County DurhamGood Rated Feb 201951
Hadrian HouseBlaydon On Tyne, GatesheadGood Rated Sep 201963
Hadrian ParkBillingham, Stockton-on-TeesGood Rated Jun 202374
Hartford CourtCramlington, NorthumberlandGood Rated Feb 202375
Hawthorn CourtHebburn, South TynesideGood Rated Jun 2025Inspected recently62
Highfield (Stockton)Yarm, Stockton-on-TeesNot yet rated40
Jack Dormand Care HomePeterlee, County DurhamOutstanding Rated Oct 2023Previous provider's rating43
Kings Court Care HomeBarnard Castle, County DurhamGood Rated Apr 2026Inspected recently37
Kirkwood CourtNewcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle upon TyneGood Rated Dec 2025Inspected recently72
Lothian House Care HomeSpennymoor, County DurhamOutstanding Rated Feb 2019Previous provider's rating48
Melbury CourtDurham, County DurhamGood Rated Apr 202088
Needham CourtJarrow, South TynesideGood Rated May 201957
Northview Lodge Nursing HomeSunderlandOutstanding Rated May 2018Previous provider's rating45
Orchard MewsNewcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle upon TyneGood Rated Sep 2023Previous provider's rating39
Park HouseGuisborough, Redcar and ClevelandGood Rated Jun 2025Inspected recently57
Ponteland Manor Care HomeNewcastle Upon Tyne, NorthumberlandGood Rated Jan 202352
Redesdale CourtNorth Shields, North TynesideGood Rated Feb 2025Inspected recently76
Roseberry CourtRedcar, Redcar and ClevelandGood Rated Apr 202363
Sheraton CourtHartlepoolGood Rated Jul 202380
Springfield HouseGatesheadGood Rated Mar 202373
St Clare's CourtNewton Aycliffe, County DurhamGood Rated Sep 2025Inspected recently58
St Margaret's Care HomeDurham, County DurhamGood Rated Feb 2020Previous provider's rating60
St Peter's CourtRedcar, Redcar and ClevelandGood Rated Jan 202067
Stanley ParkStanley, County DurhamGood Rated Feb 2026Inspected recently71
Stoneleigh Care HomeStanley, County DurhamGood Rated Jun 2023Previous provider's rating36
Sutherland CourtNewcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle upon TyneGood Rated Jun 2026Inspected recently74
The DurhamGate Care HomeSpennymoor, County DurhamGood Rated Dec 2025Inspected recently66
Ventress Hall Care HomeDarlingtonGood Rated Feb 2023106
Victoria House Nursing HomeStockton-on-tees, Stockton-on-TeesGood Rated Sep 2017Previous provider's rating70
Woodside Resource CentreMiddlesbroughGood Rated Feb 202060

North West (87)

NameLocationRatingBeds
Abney CourtCheadle, StockportGood Rated May 202380
Acorn Hollow General Nursing HomeNorthwich, Cheshire West and ChesterGood Rated Feb 2018Previous provider's rating48
Acorn MeadowNorthwich, Cheshire West and ChesterGood Rated Feb 2020Previous provider's rating48
Appleton LodgeStockportGood Rated Nov 201830
Appleton ManorStockportGood Rated Mar 202059
Ash Court Care HomeLiverpoolGood Rated May 2025Inspected recently42
Ash Tree HouseWiganGood Rated May 2019Previous provider's rating60
Avalon Park Care HomeOldhamGood Rated Aug 201960
Averill HouseManchesterRequires improvement Rated Aug 202348
Brinnington HallStockportGood Rated Feb 202367
Broadoak Manor Care HomeSt Helens, St. HelensInadequate Rated Apr 2026Inspected recently120
Brookdale ViewManchesterGood Rated Sep 202248
BrookfieldLymm, WarringtonGood Rated Sep 2026Inspected recently27
Caldy ManorCaldy, WirralNot yet rated38
Carrington CourtWiganGood Rated Apr 201948
Cheshire GrangeLymm, WarringtonNot yet rated50
Chorlton Place Nursing HomeManchesterRequires improvement Rated Mar 202448
Cold Springs Park Care HomePenrith, Westmorland and FurnessGood Rated May 2019Previous provider's rating60
Crabwall HallChester, Cheshire West and ChesterGood Rated Aug 202338
Cranford GrangeKnutsford, Cheshire EastGood Rated Apr 2023117
Daisy Nook HouseAshton-under-lyne, TamesideGood Rated Nov 202240
Dale ParkSouthport, SeftonGood Rated Mar 202354
Daneside Court Nursing HomeNorthwich, Cheshire West and ChesterGood Rated Jul 2021Previous provider's rating64
Daneside MewsNorthwich, Cheshire West and ChesterGood Rated Sep 2023Previous provider's rating34
De Brook LodgeManchester, TraffordGood Rated Oct 202152
Deewater GrangeChester, Cheshire West and ChesterGood Rated May 202358
Dove Court Care HomeBurnley, LancashireRequires improvement Rated Oct 2023Previous provider's rating120
Elworth GrangeSandbach, Cheshire EastGood Rated Sep 202366
Fazakerley House Residential Care HomePrescot, KnowsleyGood Rated Dec 202245
Fir TreesDukinfield, TamesideGood Rated Nov 202346
Greatwood HouseManchester, TamesideGood Rated Dec 202362
Guide Lane Nursing HomeManchester, TamesideGood Rated May 201841
Halecroft GrangeAltrincham, TraffordOutstanding Rated Aug 202395
Hesketh Park LodgeSouthport, SeftonRequires improvement Rated Aug 2022Previous provider's rating79
Hollins ParkMacclesfield, Cheshire EastOutstanding Rated Jul 201949
Hollymere House General Nursing HomeCrewe, Cheshire EastGood Rated Sep 2018Previous provider's rating48
Holme LeaStalybridge, TamesideRequires improvement Rated Dec 2025Inspected recently48
Ivy Gate LodgeSouthport, SeftonRequires improvement Rated Oct 2023Previous provider's rating72
Kings Park Nursing HomeAshton-under-lyne, TamesideGood Rated May 202244
Kirkby House Residential Care HomeLiverpool, KnowsleyGood Rated Nov 202244
Ladybrook ManorStockportGood Rated Jul 202399
Lakelands LodgeFleetwood, LancashireGood Rated Jul 2023Previous provider's rating80
Larkhill HallLiverpoolRequires improvement Rated Sep 202466
Lauren Court Residential Care HomeChester, Cheshire West and ChesterRequires improvement Rated Apr 202348
Lawton Manor Care HomeStoke On Trent, Cheshire EastGood Rated Jun 202256
Leighton Court Nursing HomeWallasey, WirralGood Rated Jul 202148
Lighthouse LodgeWallasey, WirralRequires improvement Rated May 2021Previous provider's rating80
Long Stone ManorWilmslow, Cheshire EastNot yet rated60
Marine View LodgeWallasey, WirralRequires improvement Rated May 2021Previous provider's rating80
Marple Dale Hall - The New WindsorStockportNot yet rated63
Meadow Bank Care HomePreston, LancashireGood Rated Apr 2018Previous provider's rating120
Meadow Bank HouseBoltonGood Rated Dec 202347
Meadow Croft Care HomePreston, LancashireNot yet rated66
Mersey Parks Care HomeLiverpoolGood Rated Dec 2016Previous provider's rating150
Millbrook Care CentreStalybridge, TamesideGood Rated Sep 202346
Moss ViewLiverpoolRequires improvement Rated Sep 202178
Newlands Nursing & Residential HomeStockportGood Rated May 202172
Oak GrangeChester, Cheshire West and ChesterNot yet rated70
Oakfield CroftSale, TraffordGood Rated May 202160
Oakland (Rochdale)RochdaleGood Rated Nov 202340
Overdene HouseWinsford, Cheshire West and ChesterRequires improvement Rated Oct 2023Previous provider's rating70
Paisley CourtLiverpoolGood Rated Jan 2025Inspected recently60
Pear Tree House Care HomePreston, LancashireNot yet rated66
Pendleton Court Care HomeSalfordGood Rated Jul 202159
PinetumChester, Cheshire West and ChesterGood Rated Dec 201945
Primrose House Nursing HomeCrewe, Cheshire EastGood Rated Mar 2020Previous provider's rating42
Richmond HouseLeigh, WiganGood Rated Aug 201949
Roby House Care CentreLiverpool, KnowsleyGood Rated Oct 202255
Roby LodgeLiverpool, KnowsleyGood Rated Mar 202340
Rose Court Nursing and Residential HomeManchester, BuryGood Rated Feb 2024109
Rosebridge CourtWiganGood Rated Jun 201946
Rossendale House Care HomeBurnley, LancashireGood Rated Sep 2026Inspected recently66
Sandon HouseAshton-under-lyne, TamesideGood Rated Dec 202242
Stamford CourtStalybridge, TamesideGood Rated Nov 202241
Station HouseCrewe, Cheshire EastGood Rated Feb 2026Inspected recently71
Summerhill Care HomeKendal, Westmorland and FurnessGood Rated Mar 2018Previous provider's rating71
Summerville Care HomeWarringtonGood Rated Jul 2023Previous provider's rating45
SunnysideManchester, TamesideGood Rated May 202343
Sutton GrangeSouthport, LancashireNot yet rated70
The BeechesDukinfield, TamesideGood Rated Nov 202332
The SycamoresHyde, TamesideRequires improvement Rated Sep 202360
Westleigh LodgeLeigh, WiganGood Rated Sep 201848
Westwood LodgeWiganGood Rated Feb 202376
Windmill LodgeLytham St. Annes, LancashireRequires improvement Rated Mar 2024Previous provider's rating205
Winters Park Care HomePenrith, Westmorland and FurnessGood Rated Feb 2018Previous provider's rating41
Worsley LodgeManchester, SalfordGood Rated Nov 201848
Yew TreesDukinfield, TamesideGood Rated Dec 202243

South East (151)

NameLocationRatingBeds
Abbeycrest Nursing HomeReading, OxfordshireGood Rated Dec 201970
Acacia LodgeHenley-on-thames, OxfordshireGood Rated Jul 2018Previous provider's rating55
Adelaide House Care HomeWalton-on-thames, SurreyGood Rated Mar 2023Previous provider's rating30
Alice Court Care HomeEastbourne, East SussexNot yet rated70
Amherst HouseHorley, SurreyGood Rated Jun 202360
Ancasta GroveSouthampton, HampshireGood Rated Mar 2026Inspected recently75
Appleby HouseEpsom, SurreyOutstanding Rated Apr 201975
Ascot Grange Care HomeAscot, Windsor and MaidenheadGood Rated Jul 2021106
Ayton HouseLittlehampton, West SussexNot yet rated70
Bagshot Gardens Care HomeBagshot, SurreyGood Rated Aug 202299
Beaconsfield Heights Care HomeBeaconsfield, BuckinghamshireGood Rated Oct 201895
Bere Grove Care HomeWaterlooville, HampshireNot yet rated60
Bickerton HouseBracknell, Bracknell ForestGood Rated May 202177
Bourley GrangeFleet, HampshireGood Rated Jan 2026Inspected recently60
Bowes HouseHailsham, East SussexGood Rated Aug 202490
Brize Meadow LodgeCarterton, OxfordshireNot yet rated66
Broadwater LodgeGodalming, SurreyOutstanding Rated Nov 201967
Burwood Grange Care HomeWalton-on-thames, SurreyNot yet rated64
Camberley Heights Care HomeCamberley, SurreyGood Rated Dec 2022100
Camberley Woods Care HomeCamberley, HampshireOutstanding Rated Jun 2018Previous provider's rating91
Carpathia GrangeSouthampton, HampshireGood Rated Dec 2024Inspected recently62
Catherine CourtHigh Wycombe, BuckinghamshireRequires improvement Rated Apr 202160
Chandlers Ford Care HomeEastleigh, HampshireNot yet rated45
Charlton LodgeWantage, OxfordshireNot yet rated72
Charters Court Nursing and Residential HomeEast Grinstead, SurreyGood Rated Jun 202160
Cherry Blossom ManorTadley, HampshireNot yet rated77
Chertsey Parklands Manor Care HomeChertsey, SurreyGood Rated Nov 2025Inspected recently95
Chestnut View Care CentreHaslemere, SurreyRequires improvement Rated Mar 2024Previous provider's rating60
Chichester GrangeChichester, West SussexGood Rated Feb 202375
Clara CourtMaidenhead, Windsor and MaidenheadOutstanding Rated Mar 201976
Claydon HouseLewes, East SussexGood Rated Mar 2025Inspected recently49
Cliveden Manor Care HomeMarlow, BuckinghamshireGood Rated Aug 2026Inspected recently85
Coppice Court Care HomeEastbourne, East SussexGood Rated Jun 2019Previous provider's rating54
Coppice LeaRedhill, SurreyRequires improvement Rated Nov 2025Inspected recently53
Cossins House Care HomeCobham, SurreyGood Rated May 202226
Coxhill Manor Nursing and Residential HomeWoking, SurreyGood Rated Dec 201952
Cranmer CourtWarlingham, SurreyGood Rated May 202262
Cuttlebrook HallThame, OxfordshireOutstanding Rated Apr 2026Inspected recently68
Darlington CourtRustington, West SussexGood Rated Jan 202356
Dashwood ManorBasingstoke, HampshireRequires improvement Rated May 202370
Denham ManorUxbridge, BuckinghamshireGood Rated Dec 201953
Denmead Grange Care HomeWaterlooville, HampshireNot yet rated60
Dormy HouseAscot, Windsor and MaidenheadRequires improvement Rated Dec 2024Inspected recently88
Eastbourne Gardens Care HomeEastbourne, East SussexGood Rated Jul 2026Inspected recently107
EchelfordeAshford, SurreyGood Rated Feb 202050
Edenbridge Manor Care HomeEdenbridge, KentNot yet rated85
Elderwood HouseSwanley, KentNot yet rated62
Elstree Court Care HomeEastbourne, East SussexGood Rated Feb 2023Previous provider's rating41
Esher Manor Care HomeEsher, SurreyGood Rated Apr 202388
Farley GardensBracknell, Bracknell ForestNot yet rated62
Firtree House Nursing HomeTunbridge Wells, KentGood Rated Mar 202350
Fleet Hall Care HomeFleet, HampshireGood Rated Mar 202378
Florence Court Care HomeFareham, HampshireNot yet rated75
Flowerdown Care HomeWinchester, HampshireGood Rated Feb 2026Inspected recently48
Garth HouseDorking, SurreyGood Rated Sep 202242
Glebefields Care HomeBanbury, OxfordshireGood Rated Aug 201942
Greensand HouseRedhill, SurreyNot yet rated85
Greenview HallWoking, SurreyGood Rated Sep 202360
Guildford House Care HomeGuildford, SurreyGood Rated Jun 2023101
Harrier LodgeWhitstable, KentGood Rated Jul 2026Inspected recently65
Haven Care HomePeacehaven, East SussexGood Rated May 2023Previous provider's rating40
Hazel Lodge Care HomeBattle, East SussexNot yet rated70
Heather ViewCrowborough, East SussexGood Rated May 201974
Heffle CourtHeathfield, East SussexGood Rated May 202441
Hempton Field Care HomeChinnor, OxfordshireGood Rated Aug 2026Inspected recently25
Herne Place Care HomeHerne Bay, KentNot yet rated66
Highclere Care HomeMilton KeynesNot yet rated40
Highmarket HouseBanbury, OxfordshireRequires improvement Rated Aug 2025Inspected recently73
Huntercombe Hall Care HomeHenley On Thames, OxfordshireGood Rated Jan 2026Inspected recently42
Hurstwood ViewUckfield, East SussexNot yet rated63
Invicta CourtMaidstone, KentGood Rated Oct 202175
Jubilee HouseGodalming, SurreyOutstanding Rated Sep 202448
Kings Lodge Nursing HomeChichester, West SussexRequires improvement Rated Dec 2021Previous provider's rating77
KingsclearCamberley, SurreyGood Rated Jul 202497
KingsleighWoking, SurreyGood Rated Dec 202067
Kippingtons Nursing HomeSevenoaks, KentGood Rated Sep 202255
Knowle Park Nursing HomeCranleigh, SurreyGood Rated Oct 202246
Launton Grange Care HomeBicester, OxfordshireNot yet rated66
Liberham LodgeLeatherhead, SurreyGood Rated Apr 202470
Lotus ManorWoking, SurreyNot yet rated63
Lydfords Care HomeLewes, East SussexNot yet rated36
Maids Moreton HallBuckingham, BuckinghamshireGood Rated Sep 2026Inspected recently60
Marnel Lodge Care HomeBasingstoke, HampshireGood Rated Oct 2026Inspected recently66
Martlet ManorHaywards Heath, West SussexGood Rated Oct 2026Inspected recently72
Mill Court Care HomeGuildford, SurreyNot yet rated60
Mill ViewEast Grinstead, West SussexGood Rated Dec 202170
Millers GrangeWitney, OxfordshireGood Rated Jan 2026Inspected recently52
Montfort ManorAshford, KentGood Rated Nov 202168
Moorlands Lodge Care HomeHindhead, SurreyRequires improvement Rated Jan 2026Inspected recently106
Mortain Place Care HomeEastbourne, East SussexNot yet rated80
Mountbatten GrangeWindsor, Windsor and MaidenheadGood Rated Dec 201972
Newbury GroveNewbury, West BerkshireGood Rated Aug 201968
Oak HouseSloughRequires improvement Rated Jun 2019120
Oaken Holt Nursing and Residential HomeOxford, OxfordshireRequires improvement Rated Feb 2025Inspected recently59
Oakhill House Care HomeHorsham, West SussexRequires improvement Rated Aug 2022Previous provider's rating49
Oaklands House Care CentreSouthampton, HampshireGood Rated Jun 2018Previous provider's rating78
Orchard House Care CentreNewport, Isle of WightNot yet rated60
Orchard Manor Care HomeWindlesham, SurreyGood Rated Jan 2026Inspected recently66
Parker MeadowsFareham, HampshireGood Rated Jan 202389
Parsons GrangeReading, WokinghamGood Rated Mar 202368
Pear Tree CourtWaterlooville, HampshireGood Rated Sep 2026Inspected recently72
Pemberley HouseBasingstoke, HampshireRequires improvement Rated Dec 202272
Port ManorSeaford, East SussexNot yet rated55
Priory Court Care HomeEpsom, SurreyGood Rated Mar 2023Previous provider's rating89
Queens CourtWindsor, Windsor and MaidenheadGood Rated Oct 2025Inspected recently62
Ridley ManorHigh Wycombe, BuckinghamshireGood Rated Aug 201872
Rivermere Retirement and Care HomeSevenoaks, KentGood Rated Jan 2018102
Rose Water Place Care HomeMaidstone, KentNot yet rated66
Rosebery Manor Care HomeEpsom, SurreyGood Rated Jul 202295
Rothsay GrangeAndover, HampshireNot yet rated66
Seccombe CourtBanbury, OxfordshireGood Rated Jun 202360
Shawford Springs Care HomeWinchester, HampshireNot yet rated64
Silverbirch House Care HomeGuildford, SurreyNot yet rated65
Skylark HouseHorsham, West SussexGood Rated Jun 202482
Smallbrook Care HomeHorley, SurreyRequires improvement Rated May 202441
Snowdrop Place Care HomeSouthampton, HampshireNot yet rated68
Solent Grange Nursing HomeRyde, Isle of WightRequires improvement Rated Jul 2026Inspected recently89
Sonning Gardens Care HomeReading, WokinghamOutstanding Rated Jun 2018103
Southampton Manor Care HomeSouthamptonGood Rated Mar 2024104
Southlands PlaceBexhill On Sea, East SussexGood Rated Feb 2025Inspected recently72
Springwood Corner Care HomeGravesend, KentNot yet rated62
StanecroftDorking, SurreyGood Rated Nov 201850
Steep House Nursing HomePetersfield, HampshireGood Rated May 2026Inspected recently56
Stoneham Grove Care HomeReading, West BerkshireNot yet rated64
Stowford House Care HomeAbingdon, OxfordshireGood Rated Oct 2020Previous provider's rating53
Sutton Valence Care HomeMaidstone, KentGood Rated Jul 202260
Sway PlaceLymington, HampshireRequires improvement Rated May 2025Inspected recently68
Sycamore Grove Care HomePevensey, East SussexGood Rated Jul 2026Inspected recently70
Tall Trees GladeChipping Norton, OxfordshireGood Rated Dec 202161
Thames ViewThames Ditton, SurreyGood Rated Jul 202178
The ApplewoodMilton KeynesNot yet rated78
The FernesFareham, HampshireNot yet rated52
The Polegate Care HomePolegate, East SussexRequires improvement Rated Jan 2023Previous provider's rating44
The Wickets Care HomeSouthamptonNot yet rated80
TiltwoodCobham, SurreyGood Rated Aug 202350
Virginia Water Care HomeVirginia Water, SurreyGood Rated Dec 201992
Wadhurst ManorWadhurst, East SussexGood Rated Jul 2026Inspected recently66
Walstead Place Care HomeHaywards Heath, West SussexGood Rated Oct 202245
Walton Park Care HomeWalton On Thames, SurreyRequires improvement Rated Feb 2025Inspected recently65
Waterside Court Care HomeWallingford, OxfordshireNot yet rated70
Weald HeightsSevenoaks, KentOutstanding Rated Jun 2025Inspected recently80
Weystone ManorWoking, SurreyNot yet rated62
WhitebourneFrimley, SurreyGood Rated Apr 201866
Whitewater PlaceHook, HampshireNot yet rated58
WimborneHayling Island, HampshireNot yet rated48
Winchcombe PlaceNewbury, West BerkshireGood Rated Oct 2026Inspected recently80
Winchester Heights Care HomeWinchester, HampshireGood Rated Feb 2026Inspected recently103
Windmill ManorOxted, SurreyNot yet rated60
Worplesdon ViewGuildford, SurreyGood Rated Sep 2026Inspected recently78
Wytham HouseOxford, OxfordshireGood Rated Jul 2025Inspected recently40
Yarnley House Care HomeRingwood, HampshireNot yet rated72

South West (47)

NameLocationRatingBeds
Anning HouseWeymouth, DorsetGood Rated Mar 202370
Ashchurch ViewTewkesbury, GloucestershireGood Rated Sep 2026Inspected recently60
Avon Court Care HomeChippenham, WiltshireGood Rated Aug 2022Previous provider's rating60
Bamfield LodgeBristol, Bristol, City ofGood Rated Jul 202260
Beaufort GrangeBristol, Bristol, City ofNot yet rated74
Cadbury Hall Care HomeBristol, North SomersetNot yet rated34
Cepen LodgeChippenham, WiltshireGood Rated Dec 202363
Crandon Springs Care HomeWells, SomersetNot yet rated64
Crofton SpringsCheltenham, GloucestershireGood Rated May 2026Inspected recently66
Cumberland Grange Care HomeExeter, DevonNot yet rated66
Darcy GardensBath, Bath and North East SomersetNot yet rated68
Falmouth Court Care HomeFalmouth, CornwallNot yet rated66
Ferfoot Care HomeChippenham, WiltshireGood Rated Jan 202252
Ferndown ManorFerndown, DorsetGood Rated Mar 202375
Frethey HouseTaunton, SomersetGood Rated Oct 202041
Holly Oak Care CentreDursley, GloucestershireNot yet rated46
Hyacinth House Care HomeWimborne, DorsetNot yet rated32
Kingfisher LodgeBristol, Bath and North East SomersetNot yet rated60
Kings Park Care HomeFerndown, DorsetNot yet rated68
Kingswood Court Care HomeBristol, South GloucestershireGood Rated Sep 2025Inspected recently60
Ladden ViewBristol, South GloucestershireGood Rated Sep 2026Inspected recently75
Magna Care CentreWimborne, Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleGood Rated Jul 202469
Market Lavington Care HomeDevizes, WiltshireNot yet rated87
Mead Field Manor Care HomeBanwell, North SomersetNot yet rated66
Mill HouseChipping Campden, GloucestershireGood Rated Aug 2025Inspected recently45
Miranda HouseSwindon, WiltshireRequires improvement Rated Jun 2026Inspected recently68
Moors Manor Care HomeRingwood, DorsetNot yet rated66
Parley Place Care HomeFerndown, DorsetNot yet rated68
Raleigh Manor Care HomeExmouth, DevonNot yet rated75
Ridgeway RiseSwindonGood Rated Jan 202073
Rossetti HouseFrome, SomersetGood Rated Nov 2024Inspected recently70
Rowan Park Care HomeRadstock, SomersetNot yet rated50
Rush Hill MewsBath, Bath and North East SomersetGood Rated Feb 202362
Salisbury ManorSalisbury, WiltshireGood Rated Jun 2026Inspected recently63
SandfieldsCheltenham, GloucestershireGood Rated Feb 202390
Scarlet HouseStroud, GloucestershireGood Rated Sep 2026Inspected recently86
Southbourne Beach Care HomeBournemouth, Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleGood Rated May 2025Inspected recently104
St Georges Care HomeBristol, Bristol, City ofRequires improvement Rated Mar 2026Inspected recently68
St James' Park Care HomeBridport, DorsetGood Rated Apr 2018Previous provider's rating31
The Cedars Nursing HomeSalisbury, WiltshireGood Rated Jul 202162
The Hollies Nursing HomeDursley, GloucestershireNot yet rated62
The PotteriesBroadstone, Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleGood Rated Mar 202380
Trinity Manor Care HomeSherborne, DorsetNot yet rated64
Trymview HallBristol, Bristol, City ofGood Rated Nov 202166
Upton Bay Care HomePoole, Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleNot yet rated68
Westbourne Tower Care HomeBournemouth, Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleGood Rated Feb 2023114
Wilton Place Care HomeSalisbury, WiltshireNot yet rated66

West Midlands (68)

NameLocationRatingBeds
AmblesideStratford-upon-Avon, WarwickshireGood Rated Aug 2026Inspected recently60
Arkall Manor Care HomeTamworth, StaffordshireNot yet rated66
Ash Grange Nursing HomeWalsallGood Rated May 201942
Birchmere HouseSolihullRequires improvement Rated Mar 2026Inspected recently76
Birchmere MewsSolihullGood Rated Jul 2026Inspected recently63
Bishops ManorSutton Coldfield, BirminghamGood Rated Nov 201965
Blossomfield GrangeSolihullGood Rated Mar 2023109
Bluebell ViewOswestry, ShropshireNot yet rated80
Bourn ViewBirminghamGood Rated Jan 202080
Brandon House Nursing HomeCoventryRequires improvement Rated May 202235
Branston Court Care HomeBurton-on-trent, StaffordshireGood Rated May 2019Previous provider's rating45
Bridge ManorWolverhampton, StaffordshireNot yet rated66
Brindley CourtStoke-on-trent, Stoke-on-TrentGood Rated Feb 2020Previous provider's rating52
Broadway Halls Care HomeDudleyRequires improvement Rated Feb 202483
Brompton House Care HomeBroadway, WorcestershireGood Rated Nov 2017Previous provider's rating40
Brook CourtKidderminster, WorcestershireGood Rated Jun 2026Inspected recently67
Butlers Mews Care HomeRugby, WarwickshireGood Rated Dec 202376
Chandler CourtBromsgrove, WorcestershireGood Rated Aug 202481
Chaseview Nursing HomeBurntwood, StaffordshireGood Rated Oct 201860
Coopers CroftStoke-on-trent, Stoke-on-TrentRequires improvement Rated Nov 2025Inspected recently66
Dingle MeadowOldbury, SandwellGood Rated Oct 201946
Dovedale CourtWednesbury, SandwellRequires improvement Rated Nov 201976
Edgbaston ManorBirminghamGood Rated Dec 201970
Elderflower GrangeBirminghamNot yet rated77
Elgar Court Care HomeMalvern, WorcestershireNot yet rated66
Field HouseChurch Stretton, ShropshireNot yet rated20
Foley GrangeKidderminster, WorcestershireGood Rated Nov 202366
Fountains Care HomeSolihullNot yet rated80
Foxland GrangeWolverhamptonGood Rated May 2019Previous provider's rating108
Gildawood CourtNuneaton, WarwickshireGood Rated Aug 202260
Hagley PlaceLudlow, ShropshireNot yet rated60
Harper FieldsCoventry, SolihullNot yet rated80
Haywood LodgeStudley, WarwickshireGood Rated Mar 2025Inspected recently66
Herald LodgeCoventryGood Rated Apr 202042
Hilderstone HallStone, StaffordshireNot yet rated51
Himley Mill Care HomeDudley, StaffordshireGood Rated Apr 2021Previous provider's rating86
Hodge Hill GrangeBirminghamRequires improvement Rated Apr 201953
Holly Grange House Care HomeNuneaton, WarwickshireNot yet rated66
Iverley ViewStourbridge, DudleyNot yet rated55
Kenilworth Grange Care HomeKenilworth, WarwickshireGood Rated Apr 2026Inspected recently60
Knowle Gate Care HomeSolihullGood Rated Mar 202060
Latimer CourtWorcester, WorcestershireNot yet rated80
Lawton Rise Care HomeStoke-on-trent, Stoke-on-TrentGood Rated Feb 202262
LimetreesShrewsbury, ShropshireRequires improvement Rated Jun 2026Inspected recently66
Littleton LodgeCannock, StaffordshireGood Rated Nov 2024Inspected recently66
Lyndon Hall Nursing HomeWest Bromwich, SandwellGood Rated Sep 201980
Mercia GrangeSutton Coldfield, BirminghamGood Rated Dec 202367
Metchley ManorBirminghamGood Rated Oct 202398
MillcroftRedditch, WorcestershireGood Rated Jun 2025Inspected recently66
Oxbow ManorShrewsbury, ShropshireNot yet rated80
Perry Locks Care HomeBirminghamGood Rated Jan 2019Previous provider's rating128
Perry ManorWorcester, WorcestershireOutstanding Rated Oct 201882
Priors HouseLeamington Spa, WarwickshireOutstanding Rated Aug 2026Inspected recently80
Priorslee HouseTelford, Telford and WrekinNot yet rated71
Ross Court Care HomeRoss On Wye, Herefordshire, County ofGood Rated Sep 202337
Roxburgh House (West Midlands)Cradley Heath, SandwellGood Rated Apr 201944
Sedgley CourtDudley, StaffordshireGood Rated Jun 202266
Springfield Manor Care HomeStoke-on-trent, Stoke-on-TrentNot yet rated74
Tewkesbury FieldsTewkesbury, WorcestershireNot yet rated60
The Mount & Severn ViewShrewsbury, ShropshireNot yet rated58
The OrchardsBirminghamGood Rated Aug 2026Inspected recently72
The SpiresLichfield, StaffordshireNot yet rated70
Victoria GardensCoventryGood Rated Feb 202028
Victoria ManorCoventryGood Rated Feb 202030
Victoria MewsCoventryGood Rated Feb 201931
Victoria Park (Coventry)CoventryGood Rated Jul 202334
Waterside Care HomeTipton, SandwellGood Rated May 2018Previous provider's rating60
Woodland View Care HomeDroitwich, WorcestershireNot yet rated66

Yorkshire & Humberside (57)

NameLocationRatingBeds
Aberford HallLeedsNot yet rated42
Acacia CourtPudsey, LeedsGood Rated Dec 2022Previous provider's rating41
Adel Square Care HomeLeedsNot yet rated86
Ascot Lodge Nursing HomeSheffieldGood Rated May 2019Previous provider's rating50
Ashworth GrangeDewsbury, KirkleesGood Rated Dec 2023Previous provider's rating64
Augustus CourtLeedsRequires improvement Rated Dec 2023Previous provider's rating58
Beverley Parklands Care HomeBeverley, East Riding of YorkshireNot yet rated90
Boroughbridge Manor and Lodge Care HomeBoroughbridge, North YorkshireRequires improvement Rated Sep 2025Inspected recently81
Cayton View Care HomeScarborough, North YorkshireGood Rated Oct 2025Inspected recently66
Chapter House Care HomeBeverley, East Riding of YorkshireRequires improvement Rated Apr 2026Inspected recently83
Chocolate Works Care VillageYorkGood Rated Jul 2026Inspected recently102
Clarendon Hall Care HomeGrimsby, North East LincolnshireGood Rated Jan 2020Previous provider's rating52
Colton Lodges Care HomeLeedsRequires improvement Rated Jun 2023Previous provider's rating138
Cookridge CourtLeedsRequires improvement Rated Nov 2025Inspected recently96
Driffield Manor Care HomeDriffield, East Riding of YorkshireNot yet rated70
Ebor CourtYorkGood Rated Apr 201864
GreenacresHolmfirth, KirkleesGood Rated Nov 2019Previous provider's rating64
Greenholme HouseIlkley, BradfordNot yet rated71
Hambleton GrangeThirsk, North YorkshireGood Rated Apr 201950
Handley HouseYorkGood Rated Oct 2020Previous provider's rating66
Harcourt Gardens Care HomeHarrogate, North YorkshireGood Rated Jul 2026Inspected recently115
Hepworth HouseWakefieldOutstanding Rated Nov 202266
Holmwood Nursing HomeSheffieldGood Rated Mar 201844
Kesteven GrangeHull, Kingston upon Hull, City ofGood Rated Oct 2017Previous provider's rating54
Leeming Bar Grange Care HomeNorthallerton, North YorkshireGood Rated Apr 202060
Lydgate LodgeBatley, KirkleesGood Rated Jul 2019Previous provider's rating64
Magdalen Park Care HomeHull, East Riding of YorkshireNot yet rated70
Mayfield View Care HomeIlkley, BradfordGood Rated Oct 2019Previous provider's rating83
Mere Hall Care HomeHornsea, East Riding of YorkshireNot yet rated64
Montagu Hall Care HomeMexborough, DoncasterOutstanding Rated Nov 2025Inspected recently66
Mount ValeNorthallerton, North YorkshireNot yet rated67
Newfield LodgeCastleford, WakefieldGood Rated Oct 2026Inspected recently64
Old Norse Lodge Care HomeGrimsby, North East LincolnshireNot yet rated66
Ouse View Care HomeYorkNot yet rated64
Primrose House Care HomeBrough, East Riding of YorkshireGood Rated Nov 2025Inspected recently66
Priory GardensPontefract, WakefieldGood Rated Mar 2019Previous provider's rating72
Rievaulx House Care CentreLeedsGood Rated Aug 2026Inspected recently90
Scarborough Hall and Lodge Care HomeScarborough, North YorkshireGood Rated Apr 2025Inspected recently89
Seacroft Grange Care VillageLeedsNot yet rated95
Seacroft Green Care CentreLeedsGood Rated Oct 2026Inspected recently75
Sid Bailey Care HomeBarnsley, RotherhamOutstanding Rated Jul 2025Inspected recently66
Silverwood (Rotherham)RotherhamGood Rated Jan 2018Previous provider's rating64
Snapethorpe HallWakefieldRequires improvement Rated Feb 2023Previous provider's rating62
Spen Court Care HomeHeckmondwike, KirkleesGood Rated Jun 201945
St Mary's LodgeHull, East Riding of YorkshireGood Rated Aug 2022Previous provider's rating26
St Marys Care CentreHull, East Riding of YorkshireRequires improvement Rated Jun 2022Previous provider's rating60
St Marys Chanterlands Care HomeHull, Kingston upon Hull, City ofGood Rated Oct 2026Inspected recently86
Swallownest Nursing HomeSheffield, RotherhamGood Rated Aug 2019Previous provider's rating65
The Denby at Denby DaleHuddersfield, KirkleesGood Rated Feb 2019Previous provider's rating47
The Mayfield Care HomeWhitby, North YorkshireGood Rated Apr 2025Inspected recently66
The Oakes Care CentreHuddersfield, KirkleesGood Rated Jan 2023Previous provider's rating60
The TerraceRichmond, North YorkshireRequires improvement Rated Jul 2026Inspected recently44
Tranby Park Care HomeHessle, East Riding of YorkshireNot yet rated64
Weavers Court Care HomeLeedsGood Rated Sep 2025Inspected recently66
Westfield Park Care HomeGoole, East Riding of YorkshireNot yet rated111
Windsor CourtWetherby, LeedsGood Rated Mar 202066
Windsor CourtGoole, East Riding of YorkshireRequires improvement Rated May 2021Previous provider's rating77

Each rating applies to one service, not the whole group. Based on CQC data as of Oct 2026, licensed under the Open Government Licence, version 3. Care groups index.

Welltower: common questions

How big is Welltower?

Welltower runs 623 care homes registered with CQC across 9 regions of England, with 41,024 care home beds.

How good are Welltower's CQC ratings?

Of the services Welltower runs that have a rating (483), 87% are Good or Outstanding: 31 Outstanding, 388 Good, 63 Requires improvement, 1 Inadequate. CQC rates each location on its own.

How recent are Welltower's ratings?

138 of its rated services were rated in the last two years and 196 more than four years ago. An old rating may not reflect the service today, particularly after a change of manager. How old care ratings are across England.

Register information from CQC as at Oct 2026; Open Government Licence v3.0 applies. We do not deliver care ourselves.